Past Masters

The office of Master is the highest honor to which a lodge may appoint any of its members. The office is filled annually by election and ballot. It is his duty to lead the lodge and promote peace and harmony.

⁕ Deceased ‡ Demitted

⁕1908-09
⁕1910
⁕1911
⁕1912
⁕1913
⁕1914
‡ 1915
⁕1916-17
⁕1918
⁕1919
⁕1920
⁕1921
⁕1922
‡ 1923
⁕1924
⁕1925
⁕1926
⁕1927
⁕1928
⁕1929
⁕1930
⁕1931
⁕1932
⁕1933
⁕1934
⁕1935
⁕1936
⁕1937
‡ 1938
⁕1939
⁕1940
⁕1941
⁕1942
⁕1943
⁕1944
⁕1945
⁕1946
⁕1947
⁕1948
⁕1949
⁕1950
⁕1951
⁕BL 1951
⁕1952
⁕BL 1952
⁕1953
⁕BL 1953
⁕B 1954
⁕H 1954
⁕BL 1954
⁕B 1955
⁕H 1955
⁕BL 1955
⁕B 1956
⁕H 1956
⁕BL 1956
⁕B 1957
⁕H 1957
⁕BL 1957
⁕B 1958
⁕H 1958
⁕BL 1958
⁕B 1959
⁕H 1959
⁕M 1959
⁕BL 1959
⁕B 1960
⁕H 1960
⁕M 1960
⁕BL 1960
⁕B 1961
⁕H 1961
⁕M 1961
⁕BL 1961
⁕B 1962
⁕H 1962
⁕M 1962
⁕BL 1962
⁕B 1963
⁕H 1963
⁕M 1963
⁕BL 1963
⁕B 1964
⁕H 1964
⁕M 1964
⁕BL 1964
⁕B 1965
⁕H 1965
‡ M 1965
‡ BL 1965
⁕B 1966
⁕H 1966
‡ M 1966
⁕BL 1966
⁕B 1967
⁕H 1967
‡ M 1967
⁕BL 1967
⁕B 1968
‡ H 1968
‡ M 1968
⁕BL 1968
⁕B 1969
⁕H 1969
⁕M 1969
⁕BL 1969
⁕B 1970
‡ H 1970
‡ M 1970
⁕BL 1970
⁕B 1971
⁕H 1971
⁕M 1971
⁕BL 1971
⁕B 1972
⁕H 1972
‡ M 1972
BL 1972
⁕B 1973
‡ H 1973
‡ M 1973
⁕BL 1973
⁕B 1974
⁕H 1974
⁕M 1974
⁕BL 1974
‡ B 1975
⁕H 1975
⁕BL 1975
‡ B 1976
⁕P 1976
‡ BL 1976
⁕B 1977
‡ P 1977
BL 1977
⁕B 1978
⁕P 1978
⁕BL 1978
⁕B 1979
‡ P 1979
⁕BL 1979
⁕B 1980
BL 1980
⁕H 1980-81
B 1981
⁕BL 1981
B 1982
‡ BL 1982
⁕B 1983
⁕BL 1983
B 1984
BL 1984
⁕B 1985
⁕BL 1985
⁕B 1986
BL 1986
⁕B 1987
⁕BL 1987-88
⁕B 1988
B 1989
‡ BL 1989
B 1990
BL 1990
BL 1991
⁕B 1991
B 1992
‡ BL 1992
B 1993
‡ B 1994
B 1995
B 1996
⁕B 1997
⁕B 1998
B 1999
⁕B 2000
B 2001
B 2002
B 2003
⁕B 2004
⁕B 2005
⁕B 2006
B 2007
⁕B 2008
B 2009
B 2010
B 2011
B 2012
B 2013
⁕B 2014
B 2015
B 2016
B 2017
B 2018
B 2019
B 2020-21
B 2022
B 2023

Louis Augustine Murch
Fred Douglas Lorton
William John Kidd
Walter Lagrange Scott
George Alson Beebe
Fred Talbot Colby
William Fredrick Stapff
Lewis Arthur Cavalier
Arthur Joseph Belton
William Wilkin
Andrew Sterling Lamond
Luther Eli Penniman
George Flensted Larsen
William Henry Eddy
Samuel Leslie Hawken
Gilberg Dent Ferrell
Claude Emmett Thompson
Charles Jacob Orman
Lewis Elroy Adams
Humphrey Llewellyn Jones
William Watson, Jr.
Arthur Allison Burlingame
Werner William Stahl
Patrick Parnel Ryan Rorke
George Bryce Flagg
Walter Conrad Schafer
Hugh Barrett Dobbs
Frank Arthur Bloom
Floyd Herbert Kruger
Frank Alexander Bryan
Robert Weir Watson
Edward Eltwood Anderson
Robert Henry Schmidt
William Ellsworth Provence
William Peet
Elmo Elamere Phillips
Carl William Allman
Albert Wayne Rockwell
Herbert Leon Lehrbach
Russell Melvin Johnston
Wayne LaForest Williamson
Kenneth Robert Ford
Hans E. Olsen
Milford B. Armstrong
Carl V. Schwab
Paul Theodore Hotchkiss
Marion F. Shumaker
William James Crosby
Paul Thoedore Hotchkiss
Salvador O. McDonald
Elverton Blakney Stark
Milford B. Armstrong
Manson J. Hilton
Warren Bertram Parsons
George H. Christensen
Robert J. McGahey
Stanley Barstow Bergen
Ernest L. Oaks
Gordon E. Robinson
James Charles Belda
Albbert E. Roth
Clinton P. Colliander
Bernard Nelson Hallock
Winslow Wetherbee
Salvadore O. McDonald
John E. Koski
Joseph Ray Davidson
A. Powell Cassidy
Carl F. Peterson
Martin R. Sorensen
Jesse Finley Thompson
Fred F. Livingston
Robert C. Olson
Wilbur L. Roberts
Henry Glenn Stirm
John Burszan, Jr.
James W. Bateman
Donald E. Forster
John Louis Crellin
Hobert E. Laughlin
A. Powell Cassidy
James E. Weston
WiIham J. Moir
John L. Hart
Carlyle W. Corson
John W. McLain
H. Dale Rowe
William R. Morrison
Ora A. Phillips
Clarence H. Schellenger
Walter Charles Krutman
Carl W. Schwahn, Jr
‡ Alan R. Powers
Stanley R. Rey
Wilbur Bertrue Taylor
Marshall E. Bagwell
‡ Thomas F. Hoey
Harold H. Highsmith
William G. Ferguson
‡ Leonard J. Scannell
‡ Robert S. Goldflam
Oliver L. Kallen
Ian J. McBride
Augustus H. Van Akan
Edgar R. Sorenson
Tommy G. Walling
Stanley Gilmore Arsenault
‡ Donald M. Geesey
‡ Marshall E. Ulshoeffer
James M. White
W. Warren Callow
Webster Gross, Jr.
Neil A. Honey
Robert D. Cross
Bob Earl White
Lawrence E. Smith
Edward J. Coquelle
Jack J. Burrous
Wray Alvin White
Elvin D. Dahlberg
Merle C. Snyder
Frank J. Peterson
Kenneth Eugene Taylor
Hebert L. Ives
William T. Gardner
Carl P. Bredl, Jr.
Richard P. Quadri
E. John Flink, Jr.
Julio Damante
Lawrence Grotte
G. James Thielen
William E. Keith
Kent W. Hundley
Elvin D. Dahlberg
Warren D. Crawford
John C. Mineke
Lyman C. Bigelow
Keith R. Swim
James L. Lester
Richard Lena
Lawrence E. Sheller
Christopher L. Palmer
Philip Crossley
John Burszan, Jr.
Joerg Koschyk
Donald L. Brame
Garbis Bezdjian
C. Dennis Morgan
Edgar R. Sorenson
Robert B. Douglas
Gregory J. Mariel
Thomas K. Stoehr
John C. Mineke
John W. Stube
Haworth A. Clover
Derek F. Greensides
V. Ray Campbell
Lee B. Carlson
Joseph Ray Davidson
Timothy D. Martin
Stuart Mepham
James W. Fouts
John C. Harlan
Philip Crossley
Edward Sebree
Richard Don Mason
John C. Harlan
John D. Nelson
Fred Lieberman
Charles E. Drechsler
Michael A Mancuso
Bernard R. Shepard
Harold Harlan, Jr.
Farshid Raafat
Kevin L. Conragan
David R. Jolliffe
Joseph J. Becker
David D. Jones
Robert G. Hunter, Jr.
Bernard R. Shepard
Alberto T. Jacinto
LeRoy T. Porebski
William E. Price
Thomas M. Krutman
A. David Goodman
Carlos E. Monsanto
Vincent D. Chan
Ross S. Chassy
Alberto T. Jacinto
Joseph J. Becker
Gary L. Stephens
Evan W. Brewer
Marty M. Cusing
Joshua L. Cusing
Roberto Diaz, Jr.
Joshua L. Cusing
Vincent D. Chan

Living Affiliated Past Masters
(Year Served as Master)

1969/72/96/03/19-22
1977
1993-94
1998
1999
2007
2007/13
2017/20-21
2018/21
2022
2022

John L. Cooper III
Paul D. Hennig
Michael C. Kovalich
John E. Follett
Patrick G. Bailey
David A. Huston
Charles S. Grech
Dennis R. Mahoney
Renaldo B. Harrold
Hjalmar J. Nilsen
Dennis F. Silva

B – Burlingame 400
BL – Blue Lakes 714
H – Hillsborough 737
M – Millbrae 792
P – Patriot 737

⁕ Deceased ‡ Demitted